Profile

Join date: Jun 22, 2022

About

Everything to Know About Daytime Emmy Awards 2022: How to Watch for Free, Performers, Nominees and More

Daytime Emmy Awards 2022: Kelly Clarkson, Drew Barrymore And Others Win Big; See Full List

2022 Daytime Emmy Awards: See the list of winners so far



🔴GO LIVE🔴📺🥊 Daytime Emmy Awards 2022 Live



▶WATCH NOW🔴📺🥊👉 Daytime Emmy Awards 2022 Live online



The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences handed out the 2022 Creative Arts and Lifestyle Emmy Awards in a livestreamed ceremony on Saturday. The Kelly Clarkson Show led the pack with five wins, including a nod for its technical team, camera work, and video. Netflix, meanwhile, nabbed an impressive nine wins for various titles, including Sparking Joy With Marie Kondo and Penguin Town.


In the original song category, composers Gaye Tolan Hatfield and Brad Hatfield and lyricist Jeff Meegan scored with "Grateful for it All," composed for The Young and the Restless. Notably, the trio bested first-time Daytime Emmy nominee Beyoncé, who penned the theme song for Talks With Mama Tina, a Facebook series created and hosted by her mother, Tina Knowles-Lawson.


The long-running PBS home improvement series This Old House was honored with the Lifetime Achievement Award.


The rest of the awards will be presented during the 49th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards on Friday, June 24. The ceremony will be broadcast live at 9 p.m. ET/PT on on CBS and streamed on Paramount+.


Below, a list of all the winners so far. Check back on Friday for an updated winners list.


OUTSTANDING DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES

Beyond Salem, Peacock

The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Days of Our Lives, NBC

General Hospital, ABC

The Young and the Restless, CBS


OUTSTANDING CULINARY SERIES

Barefoot Contessa: Modern Comfort Food, Food Network — WINNER

Counter Space, Vice TV

Guy's Ranch Kitchen, Food Network

Mary McCartney Serves It Up, discovery+

Valerie's Home Cooking, Food Network


OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST

Lidia Bastianich, Lidia's Kitchen, PBS

Frankie Celenza, Struggle Meals, Tastemade — WINNER

Daym Drops, Fresh, Fried & Crispy, Netflix

Ina Garten, Barefoot Contessa: Modern Comfort Food, Food Network

Christopher Kimball, Milk Street, PBS


OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW

Family Feud, SYNDICATED

Jeopardy!, SYNDICATED

Let's Make a Deal, CBS

The Price Is Right, CBS

Wheel of Fortune, SYNDICATED


OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

Wayne Brady, Let's Make a Deal, CBS

Steve Harvey, Family Feud, SYNDICATED

Leah Remini, People Puzzler, Game Show Network

Pat Sajak, Celebrity Wheel of Fortune, ABC

Pat Sajak, Wheel of Fortune, SYNDICATED


OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM DRAMA

Caught in Providence, Facebook Watch

Judge Mathis, SYNDICATED

Judy Justice, IMDbTV — WINNER

The People's Court, SYNDICATED


OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

For The Love of Kitchens, Magnolia Network

Growing Floret, Magnolia Network

Legacy List with Matt Paxton, PBS

Small Business Revolution, Hulu

Sparking Joy with Marie Kondo, Netflix — WINNER

Super Soul Sunday, OWN


OUTSTANDING TRAVEL, ADVENTURE AND NATURE PROGRAM

Dogs, Netflix

Guy! Hawaiian Style, discovery+

Penguin Town, Netflix — WINNER

Samantha Brown's Places To Love, PBS

Uncharted Adventure, The Weather Channel Television Network


OUTSTANDING INSTRUCTIONAL AND HOW-TO PROGRAM

Dream Home Makeover, Netflix

Home Work, Magnolia Network — WINNER

Issa Rae Teaches Creating Outside The Lines, MasterClass

Ringo Starr Teaches Drumming & Creative Collaboration, MasterClass

This Old House, PBS | Roku


OUTSTANDING ARTS AND POPULAR CULTURE PROGRAM

Articulate with Jim Cotter, PBS

First Film, Netflix — WINNER

If These Walls Could Rock, AXS TV

Lifetime and The Hollywood Reporter Present Women in Entertainment: The Next Generation, Lifetime

Music's Greatest Mysteries, AXS TV

One Symphony, Two Orchestras, PBS

Power On: The Story of Xbox, YouTube.com


OUTSTANDING INFORMATIVE TALK SHOW

GMA3: What You Need to Know, ABC

Peace of Mind with Taraji, Facebook Watch

Red Table Talk, Facebook Watch

Red Table Talk: The Estefans, Facebook Watch

Tamron Hall, SYNDICATED

Turning the Tables with Robin Roberts, Disney+


OUTSTANDING INFORMATIVE TALK SHOW HOST

Gloria Estefan, Emily Estefan, Lili Estefan, Red Table Talk: The Estefans, Facebook Watch

Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Sunny Hostin, Sara Haines, Ana Navarro, Meghan McCain, The View, ABC

Tamron Hall, Tamron Hall, SYNDICATED

Taraji P. Henson, Tracie Jade, Peace of Mind with Taraji, Facebook Watch

Robin Roberts, Turning the Tables with Robin Roberts, Disney+


OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT TALK SHOW

The Drew Barrymore Show, SYNDICATED

Hot Ones, Complex Networks

The Kelly Clarkson Show, SYNDICATED

Live with Kelly and Ryan, SYNDICATED

Today Show with Hoda & Jenna, NBC


OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT TALK SHOW HOST

Drew Barrymore, The Drew Barrymore Show, SYNDICATED

Kelly Clarkson, The Kelly Clarkson Show, SYNDICATED

Hoda Kotb, Jenna Bush-Hager, Today Show with Hoda & Jenna, NBC

Kelly Ripa, Ryan Seacrest, Live with Kelly and Ryan, SYNDICATED


OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT NEWS SERIES

Access Hollywood, SYNDICATED

Entertainment Tonight, SYNDICATED

Extra, SYNDICATED

Inside Edition, SYNDICATED


OUTSTANDING DAYTIME SPECIAL

20th Anniversary Commemoration of 9/11, ABC, CBS, NBC, CNN, MSNBC, FOX - Multiple Networks

95th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade, NBC

Dark Shadows and Beyond: The Jonathan Frid Story, Apple TV

Recipe for Change, YouTube Originals

Shelter Me: Soul Awakened, PBS — WINNER


OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM DAYTIME PROGRAM

9 Months with Courteney Cox, Facebook Watch

Cornerstones: Founding Voices of the Black Church, PBS — WINNER

Hunger Interrupted, YouTube.com

The Juneteenth Menu, Food Network Digital

On the Rise, Eater Legacy


OUTSTANDING INTERACTIVE MEDIA FOR A DAYTIME PROGRAM

Headspace: Unwind Your Mind, Netflix

You vs. Wild: Out Cold, Netflix — WINNER


OUTSTANDING DAYTIME PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT

The Drew Barrymore Show, SYNDICATED

MORE Barry-more


Dr. Phil, SYNDICATED

Crossroads


Entertainment Tonight, SYNDICATED

Treat Yourself — WINNER


OUTSTANDING LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES: ACTRESS

Marci Miller as Abigail DiMera, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Mishael Morgan as Amanda Sinclair, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Cynthia Watros as Nina Reeves, General Hospital, ABC

Laura Wright as Carly Corinthos, General Hospital, ABC

Arianne Zucker as Nicole Walker, Days of Our Lives, NBC


OUTSTANDING LEAD PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES: ACTOR

Peter Bergman as Jack Abbott, The Young and the Restless

Eric Martsolf as Brady Black, Days of Our Lives

John McCook as Eric Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful

James Reynolds as Abe Carver, Days of Our Lives

Jason Thompson as Billy Abbott, The Young and the Restless


OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING PERFORMANCE IN A DRAMA SERIES: ACTRESS

Kimberlin Brown as Sheila Carter, The Bold and the Beautiful

Nancy Lee Grahn as Alexis Davis, General Hospital

Stacy Haiduk as Kristen DiMera, Days of Our Lives

Melissa Ordway as Abby Newman, The Young and the Restless

Kelly Thiebaud as Dr. Britt Westbourne, General Hospital


OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING PERFORMANCE IN A DRAMA SERIES: ACTOR

Bryton James as Devon Hamilton, The Young and the Restless

Jeff Kober as Cyrus Renault, General Hospital

Aaron D. Spears as Justin Barber, The Bold and the Beautiful

James Patrick Stuart as Valentin Cassadine, General Hospital

Jordi Vilasuso as Rey Rosales, The Young and the Restless


OUTSTANDING YOUNGER PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES

Lindsay Arnold as Allie Horton, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Nicholas Chavez as Spencer Cassadine, General Hospital, ABC

Alyvia Alyn Lind as Faith Newman, The Young and the Restless, CBS

William Lipton as Cameron Webber, General Hospital, ABC

Sydney Mikayla as Trina Robinson, General Hospital, ABC


OUTSTANDING GUEST PERFORMANCE IN A DRAMA SERIES

Robert Gossett as Marshall Ashford, General Hospital, ABC

Ted King as Jack Finnegan, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS — WINNER

Michael Lowry as Dr. Clay Snyder, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Naomi Matsuda as Dr. Li Finnegan, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Ptosha Storey as Naya Benedict, The Young and the Restless, CBS


OUTSTANDING DAYTIME PROGRAM HOST

Bianca Alexander, Michael Alexander, Conscious Living, PBS

Gary Bredow, Start Up, PBS

Samantha Brown, Samantha Brown's Places To Love, PBS

Jeff Corwin, Wildlife Nation, SYNDICATED

Bear Grylls, You vs. Wild: Out Cold, Netflix — WINNER

Kevin O'Connor, This Old House, PBS | Roku

Patton Oswalt, Penguin Town, Netflix


OUTSTANDING WRITING TEAM FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Beyond Salem, Peacock

Days of Our Lives, NBC

General Hospital, ABC

The Young and the Restless, CBS


OUTSTANDING WRITING TEAM FOR A DAYTIME NON-FICTION SERIES

Articulate with Jim Cotter, PBS

The Drew Barrymore Show, SYNDICATED

The Ellen DeGeneres Show, SYNDICATED — WINNER

Start Up, PBS

Wildlife Nation, SYNDICATED


OUTSTANDING DIRECTING TEAM FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Beyond Salem, Peacock

Days of Our Lives, NBC

General Hospital, ABC

The Young and the Restless, CBS


OUTSTANDING DIRECTING TEAM FOR A SINGLE CAMERA DAYTIME NON-FICTION PROGRAM

Cat People, Netflix

Fresh, Fried & Crispy, Netflix

The Minimalists: Less is Now, Netflix

Samantha Brown's Places To Love, PBS

Shelter Me: Soul Awakened, PBS — WINNER

Wildlife Nation, SYNDICATED


OUTSTANDING DIRECTING TEAM FOR A MULTIPLE CAMERA DAYTIME NON-FICTION PROGRAM

95th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day, NBC — WINNER

Disney Parks Magical Christmas Day Parade, ABC

The Kelly Clarkson Show, SYNDICATED

The Good Road, PBS

The View, ABC


OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION

Cat People, Netflix — WINNER

The Kelly Clarkson Show, SYNDICATED

Penguin Town, Netflix

Wildlife Nation, SYNDICATED


OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG

"Grateful For It All," The Young and the Restless, CBS — WINNER

"Next To You," The Young and the Restless, CBS

"Talks With Mama Tina Theme Song," Talks With Mama Tina, Facebook Watch


OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION

Jeopardy!, SYNDICATED

The Kelly Clarkson Show, SYNDICATED — WINNER

Red Table Talk, Facebook Watch

The View, ABC

Wheel of Fortune, SYNDICATED

The Young and the Restless, CBS


OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL TEAM, CAMERA WORK, VIDEO

Disney Parks Magical Christmas Day Parade, ABC

Jeopardy!, SYNDICATED

The Kelly Clarkson Show, SYNDICATED — WINNER

The View, ABC

The Young and the Restless, CBS


OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY

Culture Quest, PBS

Growing Floret, Magnolia Network

In Our Hands: The Battle For Jerusalem, CBN

Penguin Town, Netflix — WINNER

Shelter Me: Soul Awakened, PBS


OUTSTANDING SINGLE CAMERA EDITING

Cat People, Netflix

Fresh, Fried & Crispy, Netflix

Penguin Town, Netflix

Power On: The Story of Xbox, YouTube.com — WINNER

Shelter Me: Soul Awakened, PBS


OUTSTANDING MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

Articulate with Jim Cotter, PBS

The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

The Good Road, PBS

The Kelly Clarkson Show, SYNDICATED — WINNER

Today's Homeowner with Danny Lipford, SYNDICATED


OUTSTANDING LIVE SOUND MIXING AND SOUND EDITING

Days of Our Lives, NBC

Family Feud, SYNDICATED

General Hospital, ABC

The Kelly Clarkson Show, SYNDICATED — WINNER

The Price Is Right, CBS


OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING AND SOUND EDITING

Car Masters: Rust to Riches, Netflix

Disney Parks Magical Christmas Day Parade, ABC

Fresh, Fried & Crispy, Netflix

Penguin Town, Netflix — WINNER

You vs. Wild: Out Cold, Netflix


OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN

Cat People, Netflix

Headspace: Guide to Meditation, Netflix — WINNER

Headspace: Unwind Your Mind, Netflix

Home Work, Magnolia Network

The View, ABC


OUTSTANDING CASTING

Days of Our Lives / Beyond Salem, NBC | Peacock

Dogs, Netflix

General Hospital, ABC

Start Up, PBS

The Young and the Restless, CBS — WINNER


OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN

The Ellen DeGeneres Show, SYNDICATED

The Kelly Clarkson Show, SYNDICATED — WINNER

Tamron Hall, SYNDICATED

The View, ABC

The Young and the Restless, CBS


OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING

The Drew Barrymore Show, SYNDICATED — WINNER

General Hospital, ABC

Nick Cannon, SYNDICATED

The Young and the Restless, CBS


OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING

The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

The Real, SYNDICATED

Red Table Talk, Facebook Watch

Red Table Talk: The Estefans, Facebook Watch — WINNER

The Talk, CBS

The View, ABC


OUTSTANDING MAKEUP

General Hospital, ABC

The Real, SYNDICATED — WINNER

Red Table Talk, Facebook Watch

Tamron Hall, SYNDICATED

The View, ABC

[

[[LIVESTREAM]] Daytime Emmy Awards 2022 LIVE Free online 24 June 2022

More actions